SANCTUARY CITIES SLAP EVERY LAWFUL AMERICAN IN THE FACE
[…] other documentation authorizing admission into the United States as
a non-immigrant) has been revoked under section 1201(i) of this title,
is deportable.”
One
can safely conclude that anyone who has entered the U. S. illegally
is deportable, unless they are seeking asylum for reasons covered under
the law, subject to judicial review.
What
seems to have gone unnoticed here is that the leaders of these sanctuary
states, counties and cities are guilty of harboring fugitives from justice
and potential terrorists by their policies, written or verbal and are
“principals” under 18 USC Section 2, making them
personally liable for their actions. Federal law 18 USC 1071 covers
this harboring of fugitives by sanctuary cities wherein it states:
“Whoever
harbors or conceals any person for whose arrest a warrant or process
has been issued under the provisions of any law of the United States,
so as to prevent his discovery and arrest, after notice or knowledge
of the fact that a warrant or process has been issued for the apprehension
of such person, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more
than one year, or both; except that if the warrant or process issued
on a charge of felony, or after conviction of such person of any offense,
the punishment shall be a fine under this title, or imprisonment for
not more than five years, or both.”
Under
the “harboring” statute, 18 USC 1071, a “process”
would be construed as an ICE detainer. It is logical to assume that
sanctuary city leaders, or local law enforcement, have been issued those
detainers, or had knowledge of them and flagrantly ignored them. In