TRUMP PLAN TO FIGHT BIG TECH CENSORSHIP: ‘YOU FIGHT IT BY JUST BEING GOOD. YOU GOT TO BE REALLY GOOD’
[…] “Omar may be in violation of a federal statute for fundraising for two Muslim Brotherhood charities that seek to destroy America.”
“Under 18 US Code § 2385, Advocating overthrow of Government” comes with a fine or imprisonment.
“Evangelical Leader: Ilhan Omar Violated Federal Statute Fundraising for Muslim Brotherhood Charities,” by David Israel, Jewish Press, March 7, 2019:
Evangelical leader Laurie Cardoza-Moore on Thursday called on the Justice Department to investigate Rep. Ilhan Omar (D-Minn.) for possible connections to the radical Muslim Brotherhood.
Under 18 US Code § 2385, Advocating overthrow of Government, “whoever organizes or helps or attempts to organize any society, group, or assembly of persons who teach, advocate, or encourage the overthrow or destruction of any such government by force or violence; or becomes or is a member of, or affiliates with, any such society, group, or assembly of persons, knowing the purposes thereof-Shall be fined under this title or imprisoned…”
Cardoza-Moore, president of Proclaiming Justice to The Nations (PJTN) and host of the Christian television program Focus On Israel, with a weekly audience of more than a billion viewers in 200 countries, has launched a nationwide campaign—and a petition—demanding Omar’s dismissal from Congress.