Rather Expose Them Christian News Blog
[…] She hopes that no one will bother to notice the card trick and the use of metaphor she employs to do this.

Unfortunately, pervasive and undeniable lunacy doesn’t prevent ideological fanatics who wield immense power from thrusting their lunacy on everyone else, embroiling us all in their nightmarish reality.

So, why isn’t anyone attacking the Governor’s lunacy head-on? That is where attention should first be directed.

Grisham cites several New Mexico State Statutes. Do they offer her support? Let’s see.

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 12-10A-5 provides that,

“A. A state of public health emergency may be declared by the governor upon the occurrence of a public health emergency. Prior to a declaration of a state of public health emergency, the governor shall consult with the secretary of health. The governor shall authorize the secretary of health, the secretary of public safety and the director to coordinate a response to the public health emergency.”

But the pertinent question here is whether the mere possession of guns in public equates with “Gun Violence” such that this “Gun Possession” qua “Gun Violence” falls within the legal definition of a ‘Public Health Emergency’ under New Mexico law.